Home Page

Remedial Admissions List for 2017/2018 Academic Session

 

This is the list of admitted candidates for 2017/2018 academic session of the REMEDIAL Programme. Please provide information to search for in any of the fields below and click VIEW to find candidates that satisfy the criteria.

 

Form No. Name

 

S/N Form Num Name Sex State Entry Session
1 02327 BENARD JAMES M ADAMAWA 2017/2018
2 02172 EKARIKA THELMAIME M AKWA IBOM 2017/2018
3 02368 ISA ISMAIL SHEHU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
4 02377 USMAN RASHIDA BANKI F BAUCHI 2017/2018
5 02350 SANI SADIQ BALA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
6 02386 NASIRU ABDULSALAM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
7 02378 YAKUBU ZUMUNTA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
8 02415 IBRAHIM ABDULAZIZ M BAUCHI 2017/2018
9 02413 KARAMBA MOHAMMED M BAUCHI 2017/2018
10 02559 ADAMU ABUBAKAR ISAH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
11 02202 JOSHUA SAMSON ISHAKU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
12 02218 NOMA CHANGDARA IBRAHIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
13 02142 FRANKLIN KEFAS DAVID M BAUCHI 2017/2018
14 02000 JEREMIAH JOHN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
15 02016 MUSA SAFIYA HARUNA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
16 02019 BALA NAZIF M BAUCHI 2017/2018
17 02013 TIMOTHY CHONGFILAWAS M BAUCHI 2017/2018
18 02018 PAULUS JAMES M BAUCHI 2017/2018
19 02014 GAMBO MARYAM LAWAL F BAUCHI 2017/2018
20 02047 ABDULHAMID MAHMUD MUHAMMAD M BAUCHI 2017/2018
21 02054 MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD ALIYU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
22 02083 SIMON MUSA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
23 02075 JOHN YALDAM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
24 02099 SUNDAY EMMANUEL ACHOTABOH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
25 02104 MOHAMMED HAUWA BASHIR F BAUCHI 2017/2018
26 02105 MUHAMMED SADIYA BASHIR F BAUCHI 2017/2018
27 02107 MUHAMMED HAFSAT BASHIR F BAUCHI 2017/2018
28 02180 JIBRIL SHU'AIBU ABUBAKAR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
29 02143 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
30 02158 AHMAD ADAMU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
31 02112 LAWRENCE MEFEH MARK M BAUCHI 2017/2018
32 02376 USMAN FATITMA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
33 02286 SIMON GATHIDA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
34 02416 YAKUBU ISHAYA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
35 02429 PIUS FRIDAY M BAUCHI 2017/2018
36 02191 AYUBA MARY ISAH F BAUCHI 2017/2018
37 02186 ISAIAH HAPPINESS MURNA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
38 02190 DINDARAH JOSHUA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
39 01974 DANIEL ABIGAIL F BAUCHI 2017/2018
40 01978 BABAJI DAUDA JIBRIN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
41 01988 HABILA ALBERI ISA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
42 02615 EMANUEL LADIDI IBRAHIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
43 02538 ABDULKADIR FATIMA ISA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
44 02545 SHITU YUNUSA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
45 02506 UMAR AMINU ADAMU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
46 02727 DAVID VERMI ABARSHIS M BAUCHI 2017/2018
47 02608 INUSA MISHAPRA WAZIRI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
48 02503 KABIR ADAMU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
49 02621 HASSAN SALISU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
50 02516 NERUS SALOME F BAUCHI 2017/2018
51 02602 HARUNA GLORIA MANGS F BAUCHI 2017/2018
52 02644 SAMAILA SHEDRACK ELISHA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
53 02647 AYUBA DANIEL M BAUCHI 2017/2018
54 02648 AYUBA COMFORT F BAUCHI 2017/2018
55 02590 STEPHEN DEBORAH F BAUCHI 2017/2018
56 02811 JHON STEPHEN ADEDE M BAUCHI 2017/2018
57 02573 BELLO MUHAMMAD MUBARAK M BAUCHI 2017/2018
58 02677 LURA DUTSE F BAUCHI 2017/2018
59 02643 GODWIN LUKA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
60 02759 LUKA ABIGAIL TELA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
61 02847 JOEL JANETH F BAUCHI 2017/2018
62 02562 ADAMU MOHAMMED M BAUCHI 2017/2018
63 02370 LUKA AMOS ZAKARI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
64 02348 JOHN EMMANUE DUMI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
65 02551 JOHN YALDAM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
66 02173 JIBRIL LUBABATU SULEIMAB M BAUCHI 2017/2018
67 02501 ZOI SINTIKI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
68 02304 BARNABAS ASENATH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
69 02548 MUHAMMAD ATTAHIRU BATURE M BAUCHI 2017/2018
70 02322 SAMSON VICTOR NAGALE M BAUCHI 2017/2018
71 02600 MARKUS SUKAR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
72 02511 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI SAGIR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
73 02723 MUHAMMAD MARYAM TORO M BAUCHI 2017/2018
74 02747 UMAR TUKUR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
75 02769 IRMIYA DAUDA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
76 02771 CELEB NEHEMIAH SARAUTA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
77 02726 AYUBA ABIGAIL F BAUCHI 2017/2018
78 02598 UMAR HUSINI LAME M BAUCHI 2017/2018
79 02596 ABUBAKAR ZUBAIRU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
80 02791 ABUBAKAR AL-AMIN RAFAWA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
81 02850 YAKUBU ROLAND M BAUCHI 2017/2018
82 02845 YAKUBU VICTOR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
83 02566 MUHAMMAD FAIZA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
84 02555 TAHIR ALKASIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
85 02929 MUSA SADIQ M BAUCHI 2017/2018
86 02881 IBRAHIM SA'IDU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
87 02722 ABDULLAHI UMAR ISYAKU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
88 02546 UMAR AHMED TURAKI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
89 02594 JABIR YAHAYA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
90 02547 SHEHU HAUWA'U YA'U F BAUCHI 2017/2018
91 02554 ABDURAHMAN MUSTAPHA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
92 02559 ABDURAHAMAN ABDULMALIK M BAUCHI 2017/2018
93 02827 IMRANA IBRAHIM SALEH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
94 02654 ALAMIN UMAR SULAIMAN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
95 02093 OGBEH GIDEON OLOCHE M BENUE 2017/2018
96 02631 SUNDAY REBECCA F BENUE 2017/2018
97 02830 ANDE DOO ANGELA M BENUE 2017/2018
98 02277 ANDREW FRANCIS M BORNO 2017/2018
99 02269 WADU ALVARI M BORNO 2017/2018
100 01997 BALAMI PRISCILLA TIMOTHY M BORNO 2017/2018
101 02185 ABDULLAHI ALIYU M BORNO 2017/2018
102 02709 THOMAS DORCAS M BORNO 2017/2018
103 02200 DAUDA GARBA MSHELIA M BORNO 2017/2018
104 02774 JULIUS TIMOTHY M BORNO 2017/2018
105 02832 LIMAN SAMAILA M BORNO 2017/2018
106 02362 MBAYA JEMMIMA M BORNO 2017/2018
107 02291 SAMAILA MICAH M BORNO 2017/2018
108 02116 ZAKKA EZEKIEL KAKU M BORNO 2017/2018
109 02094 OFFRENCHO LAWRANCE M C/RIVER 2017/2018
110 02178 JOSEPH ESTHER UGELA M EDO 2017/2018
111 02410 ALKOMOS ALISON M GOMBE 2017/2018
112 02314 GERSON JESSE M GOMBE 2017/2018
113 02336 MUHAMMAD M. IBRAHIM M GOMBE 2017/2018
114 02245 YOHANNA HAPPINESS SIM M GOMBE 2017/2018
115 02284 SULEIMAN JAMES M GOMBE 2017/2018
116 02070 LATAYO YAKUBU M GOMBE 2017/2018
117 02078 BULUS LAMECH M GOMBE 2017/2018
118 02177 INNOCENT N. GALADIMA M GOMBE 2017/2018
119 02176 PATRICK JOHN JOHN M GOMBE 2017/2018
120 02206 ELISHA EVANS M GOMBE 2017/2018
121 02332 DONALD DESMOND M GOMBE 2017/2018
122 02731 ISRAEL CLEOPHAS M GOMBE 2017/2018
123 02589 USMAN ABDULRAHAMAN M GOMBE 2017/2018
124 02619 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M GOMBE 2017/2018
125 02351 DANLADI MARKUS M GOMBE 2017/2018
126 02303 IBRAHIM DAMARIS M GOMBE 2017/2018
127 02760 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI M GOMBE 2017/2018
128 02748 JAMES SHALOM F GOMBE 2017/2018
129 02542 ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN AKKO M GOMBE 2017/2018
130 02026 MUHAMMAD AHMAD M GOMBE 2017/2018
131 02788 HASHIM USMAN ABUBAKAR M GOMBE 2017/2018
132 02161 GARBA BUHARI M JIGAWA 2017/2018
133 02171 DAN ASABE LAWAN M JIGAWA 2017/2018
134 02036 SHANUM GODWIN BITRUSSS M KADUNA 2017/2018
135 02157 SEPTHEN FAITH YINUSA F KADUNA 2017/2018
136 02156 EGAGAH COURAGE EMUEJEVOKE M KADUNA 2017/2018
137 02031 ISHAYA YESHUA M KADUNA 2017/2018
138 02184 AZANGO ABEL FRIDAY F KADUNA 2017/2018
139 02457 SHEYIN MIRACLE TITUS M KADUNA 2017/2018
140 02611 AUDI FATIMAH YAHAYA F KADUNA 2017/2018
141 02817 ADAM ALIYU TSAKUWA M KANO 2017/2018
142 01992 SIRAJO JABIR M KATSINA 2017/2018
143 02046 SIRAJO HAFIZ M KATSINA 2017/2018
144 02052 MUHAMMED HAMISU M KATSINA 2017/2018
145 02053 HUSSAINI HUSSAINI M KATSINA 2017/2018
146 02034 RAHAMA HUSSAINI F KATSINA 2017/2018
147 02033 SALISUS ABUBAKAR HABIBA M KATSINA 2017/2018
148 02169 AMEH LINUS M KOGI 2017/2018
149 02008 ALIH EJURA LATIFA F KOGI 2017/2018
150 02160 OMAKWAJA UGBEDEOJO J. M KOGI 2017/2018
151 01994 AMORIN ADEMOLA KOLAWOLE M KOGI 2017/2018
152 02382 AKINWOYE RUKAYAT EYERUNKE M KWARA 2017/2018
153 02301 JEZHI W. BOKWOSAYI M NASARAWA 2017/2018
154 02755 ELISHA KIDRE AWENE M NASARAWA 2017/2018
155 02593 ASAHFA FAROUK UMAR M NASARAWA 2017/2018
156 02583 ISRAEL JEREMIAH GYUNKE M NASARAWA 2017/2018
157 02065 MUHAMMAD NURAINI NMA M NIGER 2017/2018
158 02396 ABDULLAHI SULEIMAN M NIGER 2017/2018
159 01979 ADENERAN AZEEZ ADEKUNLE M OGUN 2017/2018
160 01979 ADEERAN AZEEZ ADEKUNLE M OGUN 2017/2018
161 02061 ADEBAYO SULAIMAN ADEMOLA M OSUSN 2017/2018
162 02537 MOSES ESTHER BOSEDE F OYO 2017/2018
163 02317 ABDULAZEEZ TAOFEEQ M OYO 2017/2018
164 02187 GWALLANG MATUR GEORGE M PLATEAU 2017/2018
165 02254 PETER BAMAIYI KEFAS M PLATEAU 2017/2018
166 02252 ABDULHAMID KHADIJAT ABUBAKAR F PLATEAU 2017/2018
167 02224 SIMON WAPNEN BEDANG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
168 02198 PETER ADIWU EMMANUEL M PLATEAU 2017/2018
169 01976 DANGIDA DATK ISHAKU M PLATEAU 2017/2018
170 02113 BAGU GODAT GWONG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
171 02159 ITSE SIAAC AZI M PLATEAU 2017/2018
172 02140 MOSES JHON MAFENG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
173 02183 YUNANA GODFREY MAWIYAU M PLATEAU 2017/2018
174 02448 SAEED SUMMAIYA F PLATEAU 2017/2018
175 02724 STEPHEN GODBLES YILNWANG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
176 02828 PAM KIM SIMON M PLATEAU 2017/2018
177 02321 LUCKY SOYIDA HOSEA M PLATEAU 2017/2018
178 02784 IDRIS HAUWA ADAMU F PLATEAU 2017/2018
179 02287 MALEM DANJUMA AYAKE M PLATEAU 2017/2018
180 02824 MALAN MAKWAL JIKMYAN M PLATEAU 2017/2018
181 02605 DANLADI FELIX MANGAI M PLATEAU 2017/2018
182 02616 DAVOU REUBEN ERNEST M PLATEAU 2017/2018
183 02297 ALFFRED BITRUS BAZANG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
184 02533 AISHATU DANLAMI AKUYAM M PLATEAU 2017/2018
185 02742 TIMOTHY KU'ULFA JIAH M PLATEAU 2017/2018
186 02728 ALAMBA SUNDAY FREDRICK M PLATEAU 2017/2018
187 02352 SAMUEL BADUNG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
188 02612 ALLADAMU KATZAK IDIRIS M PLATEAU 2017/2018
189 02586 DAUDA MARYAM MUSA M PLATEAU 2017/2018
190 02213 MAIGADI PETER E. M PLATEAU 2017/2018
191 02601 DANSHUSWAR LONGRET MERCY M PLATEAU 2017/2018
192 02770 NANWAYA LONGMAM DASHE M PLATEAU 2017/2018
193 02536 NANZING GWAKZING MOSES M PLATEAU 2017/2018
194 02550 CLEMENT MIRI BAKO M PLATEAU 2017/2018
195 02626 ILIYA KYENSHAK LOT M PLATEAU 2017/2018
196 02649 YAKUBU MERCY ISTIFANUS M PLATEAU 2017/2018
197 02762 YAKUBU RAMPON NDANDAM M PLATEAU 2017/2018
198 02758 ZWALPYEN LOHCHANAG M PLATEAU 2017/2018
199 02767 NANSAR NANBWAM M PLATEAU 2017/2018
200 02221 THOMAS MELCHIZEDEK M TARABA 2017/2018
201 02016 MEKAN DELPHINE NWIFAR M TARABA 2017/2018
202 02001 SHAMIR SHAMAKI M TARABA 2017/2018
203 02069 ERIC DIVINE AJIDUKU M TARABA 2017/2018
204 02126 YOHANNA CHRISTOPHER M TARABA 2017/2018
205 02543 ANDREW INO UKOH M TARABA 2017/2018
206 02356 GAKU WEGH GOODHAND M TARABA 2017/2018
207 02675 DAVID KASHIMANA JANET M TARABA 2017/2018
208 02022 ATTAH NASIRU KAURA M ZAMFARA 2017/2018
209 02872 JUSTINSE PAUL M ADAMAWA 2017/2018
210 02993 HADISON ENOCH HEALTH M ADAMAWA 2017/2018
211 03157 BALA HUSSAINI M ADAMAWA 2017/2018
212 03024 UWMBONG EMMANUEL JAMES M AKWA IBOM 2017/2018
213 03020 MUHAMMAD FATIMA AMINU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
214 03037 HARUNA ABDULRAHAMN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
215 02945 HABILA MASOYSHI DANIEL M BAUCHI 2017/2018
216 02942 MUHAMMAD SUNUSI YAHAYA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
217 02873 HASSAN MUHAMMAD M BAUCHI 2017/2018
218 02911 DANJUMA DANNIES M BAUCHI 2017/2018
219 02913 ISHAYA BLESSING F BAUCHI 2017/2018
220 02938 BAPPAH HAMZA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
221 02787 ILIYA JOSHU'A BONGAH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
222 02915 JOSHUA ANDREW M BAUCHI 2017/2018
223 02948 ABDULLAHI UMAR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
224 02655 HAKURI PROMISE F BAUCHI 2017/2018
225 02958 SANI WILSON M BAUCHI 2017/2018
226 02898 MAGAJI MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
227 02887 MAGAJI IBRAHIM M BAUCHI 2017/2018
228 03074 AYUBA RUEBEN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
229 02812 JONATHAN DUNGJI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
230 03064 ABDULLAHI ISAH BELLO M BAUCHI 2017/2018
231 03046 GAMBO ALTINE F BAUCHI 2017/2018
232 03062 YUSUF MUHAMMAD M BAUCHI 2017/2018
233 03101 ALIYU UMAR FARUK M BAUCHI 2017/2018
234 02951 ALIYU AL-MUSTAPHA LADAN M BAUCHI 2017/2018
235 03005 FAHAD YAKUBU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
236 02766 KABIRU ABUBAKAR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
237 02670 VICTOR GABRIEL F BAUCHI 2017/2018
238 03173 HARIRA MUHAMMED F BAUCHI 2017/2018
239 03015 AHMAD MUHAMMAD BASHEER M BAUCHI 2017/2018
240 03042 POLYCARP LAWAS M BAUCHI 2017/2018
241 03001 SAIDU HARUNA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
242 02255 AYUBA JAFAR NAHUTA M BAUCHI 2017/2018
243 03130 ADMU IBRAHIM BUNU M BAUCHI 2017/2018
244 03145 TYOVE AONDESSEERS ESMMANUEL M BAUCHI 2017/2018
245 03141 JOHN SYLVIA RASHI M BAUCHI 2017/2018
246 03097 ALIYU SADIQ M BAUCHI 2017/2018
247 02987 ABDULKADIR AISHA F BAUCHI 2017/2018
248 03177 SUNISI UMAR UMAR M BAUCHI 2017/2018
249 03139 DANIEL GODGIVE M BAUCHI 2017/2018
250 03246 MUSA YUSUF YUSUF M BAUCHI 2017/2018
251 02599 YAU HAFSAT MUHAMMAD F BAUCHI 2017/2018
252 02880 SIMON SHEDRACH M BAUCHI 2017/2018
253 02953 OLONG JAMES UGWURU M BENUE 2017/2018
254 02986 CHAVER FELIX AONDOFA M BENUE 2017/2018
255 03004 HARRY BITRUS M BORNO 2017/2018
256 02302 ADAMU JAMES M BORNO 2017/2018
257 03095 UMAR MUSTAPHA M BORNO 2017/2018
258 03168 MARKUS OHOLIAB LANDAS M BORNO 2017/2018
259 02974 CHIBUZOR SAMUEL ISAN M DELTA 2017/2018
260 03010 DICKSON ISRESASL ERAKPOTOBOR M DELTA 2017/2018
261 02793 IBRAHIM MAGAJI AMIR M GOMBE 2017/2018
262 02933 HAUWA TIJJANI MUHAMMAD F GOMBE 2017/2018
263 03057 ADAMU ALIYU ISAHS M GOMBE 2017/2018
264 02772 ABDULHAMID ADAMU M GOMBE 2017/2018
265 03056 NNDI YAPHETH CHIBUEZE F IMO 2017/2018
266 03031 ZACHARIAH JOY M KADUNA 2017/2018
267 03327 JOHN BLESING DIWUA F KADUNA 2017/2018
268 02895 MUHAMMAD MUSA UMAR M KADUNA 2017/2018
269 02894 ABULLAHI UMAR M KADUNA 2017/2018
270 03150 PINDA APARSHI EMMANUEL M KADUNA 2017/2018
271 03000 GEOFFREY ISTIFANUS KATO M KADUNA 2017/2018
272 02737 ABDULLAHI EM-MUSTAPHA GAYA M KADUNA 2017/2018
273 02733 ISAH ABDULMALIK GAYA M KADUNA 2017/2018
274 02725 ISAH ABIDA GAYA M KADUNA 2017/2018
275 03043 YUNUS MUKHTAR M KANO 2017/2018
276 02799 AYENI ABDULWAHAB M KOGI 2017/2018
277 02941 IBRAHIM ZAINAB SALISU M KOGI 2017/2018
278 02794 MOHAMMED MUSA M KWARA 2017/2018
279 02859 JIBRIL HAWAWU F KWARA 2017/2018
280 02838 OYEBODE OREOLUWA OLUWATOSIN M KWARA 2017/2018
281 03140 ALIYU MOHAMMED BABA M KWARA 2017/2018
282 02896 MUHAMMAD SAMIRAT SULEIMAN F NASARAWA 2017/2018
283 02919 IBRAHIM RUQAIYAH BABA F NASARAWA 2017/2018
284 03080 AMOS SUNDAY EGOH M NASARAWA 2017/2018
285 02961 IBRAHIM NAJEEB M NASARAWA 2017/2018
286 02972 USUZA FARUK UMAR M NASARAWA 2017/2018
287 03051 YAHAYA YAKUBU M NIGER 2017/2018
288 02871 OLADOKUN JULIUS OLUWATININEHI M ONDO 2017/2018
289 02151 THANNI HIQMAT OLUWABUNMI M ONDO 2017/2018
290 03120 SUNDAY MAMBA M PLATEAU 2017/2018
291 02944 KEVIN PONMAK M PLATEAU 2017/2018
292 02603 OTHMAN NASIRU JA'AFAR M PLATEAU 2017/2018
293 02651 TONGBIS YELDYI WAKCHIN M PLATEAU 2017/2018
294 02990 STEPHEN VANSHIOS ABOKWOK M PLATEAU 2017/2018
295 02862 SIMAN ELISAH DANJUMA M PLATEAU 2017/2018
296 02659 TANKO NANTIP DASHE M PLATEAU 2017/2018
297 03008 GONI KEVIN JAMES M PLATEAU 2017/2018
298 03100 JOEL SATI M PLATEAU 2017/2018
299 02844 TENGWONG PRAISES MARK M PLATEAU 2017/2018
300 02826 SAMUEL FIGAK GOLU M PLATEAU 2017/2018
301 02137 UMAR HAFSAT GADU F TARABA 2017/2018
302 02992 ABUBAKAR FAUZIYYAT F TARABA 2017/2018
303 03128 UMAR AL-AMIN GADU M TARABA 2017/2018
304 03099 IBRAHIM ISMAIL M TARABA 2017/2018
305 02984 LABARAN ABDULRASHEED M TARABA 2017/2018
306 02870 ABUBAKAR ABDUSALAM MAINA KAINA M YOBE 2017/2018
307 03069 AUDU SALISU ALHAJI M YOBE 2017/2018
308 03138 YUSUF RASHIDA ABDULLAHI F YOBE 2017/2018
309 02821 MONDAY REBECCA F YOBE 2017/2018